Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Summer Reading Program
All Day - All Libraries Closed: Independence Day
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Vegan Cookbook Club
4:00 PM - Teen Scene
10:30 AM - Movies for Kids: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
2:00 PM - Movie: Game Night
Summer Reading Program
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
10:30 AM - Kaleidoscope: Sean Emery
11:00 AM - Senior Moments: Libby App from OverDrive
1:30 PM - Kaleidoscope: Sean Emery
3:00 PM - Crafternoons for Adults
6:00 PM - 2017 and 2018 Tax Changes and How They Affect You; Planning Ahead
10:15 AM - Special Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Special Musical Storytime
11:15 AM - Special Musical Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Escape Room: Spy Team
10:15 AM - Special Musical Storytime
2:30 PM - Crafternoons for Kids
6:00 PM - Living with Wildfire in Minnesota
10:30 AM - Movies for Kids: Chicken Little
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
2:00 PM - Movie: Tomb Raider (2018)
3:30 PM - Book Bingo
Summer Reading Program
2:05 PM - Books & Baseball
12:00 PM - Book Bingo
3:00 PM - West Duluth Book Club
3:30 PM - CLIMB Theatre-The City Mouse and Country Mouse: The Mouseical
10:30 AM - Kaleidoscope: Kenny Ahern
1:30 PM - Kaleidoscope: Kenny Ahern
6:30 PM - Paper Marbling with Creativity Tank
10:15 AM - Special Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - West Duluth Storytime
11:15 AM - Special Musical Storytime
3:30 PM - CLIMB Theatre-The City Mouse and Country Mouse: The Mouseical
3:45 PM - Squad Car Storytime
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
5:30 PM - Movie at Mt. Royal: Star Wars: The Last Jedi
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Teen Anime & Manga Club
10:30 AM - Movies for Kids: Monsters, Inc.
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
2:00 PM - Movie: Charlotte's Web (2006)
Summer Reading Program
3:30 PM - Book Bingo
10:30 AM - Kaleidoscope: Brodini
1:30 PM - Kaleidoscope: Brodini
10:15 AM - Baby & Toddler Time
10:30 AM - West Duluth Storytime
11:15 AM - Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Day: Duct Tape Art
10:15 AM - Tape Town Storytime
6:00 PM - CLIMB Theatre-The City Mouse and Country Mouse: The Mouseical
6:30 PM - City Sounds: Concerts on the Plaza
10:30 AM - Movies for Kids: James and the Giant Peach
11:00 AM - Food Truck Friday
2:00 PM - Movie: A Quiet Place
3:30 PM - Ozobots
Summer Reading Program
2:30 PM - Crafternoons for Adults
11:00 AM - Kaleidoscope: Mad Science of MN
2:00 PM - Kaleidoscope: Mad Science of MN
6:30 PM - Great American Read at DPL